Orchestra Academy – participants

Jonathan Groß (c) Astrid Ackermann

Jonathan Groß (Germany)

Clarinet

Member since: June 2018

 

Sören Bindemann (c) Astrid Ackermann

Sören Bindemann (Germany)

Violin

Member since: September 2018

Laura Bortolotto (c) Astrid Ackermann

Laura Bortolotto (Italy)

Violin

Member since: September 2018

Felix Kolb (c) Astrid Ackermann

Felix Kolb (Germany)

Timpani/ Percussion

Member since: September 2018

Andreu Sanjuan Albado (c) Astrid Ackermann

Andreu Sanjuan Albado (Spain)

Double bass

Member since: January 2019

Héctor Cámara Ruiz (c) Astrid Ackermann

Héctor Cámara Ruiz (Spain)

Viola

Member since: April 2019

Yuki Ishihara(c) Astrid Ackermann

Yuki Ishihara (Japan)

Violin

Member since: September 2019

Fuga Miwatashi (c) Astrid Ackermann

Fuga Miwatashi (Japan)

Violin

Member since: September 2019

Antonin Musset (c) Astrid Ackermann

Antonin Musset (France)

Cello

Member since: September 2019

Yuri Yoon (c) Astrid Ackermann

Yuri Yoon (South Korea)

Viola

Member since: September 2019

Jesus Pinillos Rivera (c) Astrid Ackermann

Jesús Pinillos Rivera (Spain)

Oboe

Member since: September 2019

Laura Moinian (Germany)

Cello

Member since: September 2019

Christian Traute (c) Astrid Ackermann

Christian Traute (Germany)

Trombone

Member since: September 2019

Berat Efe Sivritepe (Turkey)

Horn

Member since: November 2019

Ronja Macholdt (Germany)

Flute

Member since: February 2020

Benedikt Neumann (Germany)

Trumpet

Member since: February 2020

Hana Hasegawa (Japan)

Bassoon

Member since: March 2020

Mattia Riva (Italy)

Double bass

Member since: March 2020


AUDITIONS WON 2019-2020

Urška Kurbos won the position of second trumpet in the Gothenburg Symphony.

Blai Gumí Roca double bass, won a soloist’s position in the Bavarian State Orchestra (Munich Opera).

Andrés Otín Montaner, oboe, won a soloist’s position in the Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra.

Riccardo Cellacchi won the audition for principal flutist of the Berner Symphoniker.

Jesús Villa Ordóñez won the audition for second bassoon in the BRSO.

Sophia Herbig became the leader of the second violins in the Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra, beginning in October 2019.

Teodor Rusu cello, won the soloist’s position in the Deutsche Radio Philharmonie in Saarbrücken-Kaiserslautern.

Moritz Weigert won a tutti position in the Mahler Chamber Orchestra..